MoFA Officials

 

 

 

 

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Phone: 4200182-185  Fax: 4200061, 4200160 , 4211522
OFFICE OF THE MINISTER FOR FOREIGN AFFAIRS  (fmo@mofa.gov.np, Fax: 4200056)
Designation Name Telephone (O) Ext.
Minister for Foreign Affairs Hon. Dr. Narayan Khadka 4200196- 97
Under Secretary Ms. Shivani Basnet 4200196- 97 413
Section Officer Mr. Krishna Kumar Subedi 414
Section Officer Mr. Eknath Bastola 424
Personal Officer Mr. Lila Prasad Bhattarai
Personal Officer Mr. Lalit Kumar Koirala 240
Nayab Subba Mr. Tulsi Prasad Koirala 240
Administrative Assistant Ms. Jaya Chaudhary 239
Office Assistant Mr. Nabaraj Dhimal 239
Office Assistant Ms. Saraswoti Kapali 380
Office Assistant Ms. Netra Kumari Gautam 380
Driver Mr. Jay Kumar Chaudhary
OFFICE OF THE FOREIGN SECRETARY (fso@mofa.gov.np, Fax :4200061)
Foreign Secretary Mr. Bharat Raj Paudyal 4200192-93
Section Officer Mr. Maheshwor Mani Tripathi 268
Nayab Subba, PA Mr. Sanjaya Kumar Shah 255
Office Assistant Mr. Khadga Bahadur Rana 255
OFFICE OF THE SPOKESPERSON (spo@mofa.gov.np)
Spokesperson Ms. Sewa Lamsal 4200176 231
Assistant Spokesperson Ms. Rita Dhital 276
GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DIVISION (admin@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Mr. Ghana Shyam Lamsal 4200154 247
Nayab Subba Ms. Hridaya Lamsal 256
Administration Section (admin@mofa.gov.np, Fax no.: 4200480)
Joint Secretary 418
Under Secretary (Law) Mr. Puskar Raj Nepal 434
Section Officer Mr. Bhupendra Prasad Ghimire 4200186 251
Section Officer Mr. Satish Gurung 4200186 254
Section Officer Mr. Bishesh Kumar Sah 4200186 252
IT Officer Mr. Ramesh Prasad Bajgai 253
Nayab Subba Mr. Subas Yadav 252
Nayab Subba Mr. Jhup Lal Pun 251
Nayab Subba Mr. Govinda Napit
Head Table Boy Mr. Narayan Prasad Ghimire 256
Office Assistant Mr. Amar Singh Lama 252
Office Assistant Ms. Sita Kumari Tamang 203
Office Assistant Ms. Shanti Dhakal 203
Office Assistant Ms. Kabita Regmi
Communication (dipmail@mofa.gov.np)
Nayab Subba Mr. Chuman Singh KC 266
Kharidar Mr. Bijay Rijal 266
Office Assistant Mr. Nabaraj Badal 266
Office Assistant Mr. Jeetmel Maharjan 266
Office Assistant Mr. Yam Prasad Phuyal 266
Superintendent
Nayab Subba Mr Saroj Paneru 234
Office Assistant(Elec.) Mr. Purna Bahadur Maharjan 205
Receptionist Mr. Bishnu Mahat 4200182-185 201
Office Assistant Mr. Raju Kapali 205
Head Table Boy Mr. Ganesh Gyawali 239
Library
Librarian Ms. Sharada Bista Malasi 405
Office Assistant Ms. Gyani Mijar 405
Registration (at Ministry’s entrance gate)
Receptionist Ms. Shanta Acharya 4200182-185 201
Receptionist Ms. Asmita Khanal 201
Receptionist Ms. Rakshya Acharya 201
Account Section (account@mofa.gov.np, Tel/Fax: )
Under Secretary Mr. Bhesh Prasad Bhurtel 4200198 258
Account Officer Mr. Dilaram Lamsal 263
Account Officer Mr. Kumar Bikram Regmi 265
Account Officer Ms. Sita Gyawali 262
Accountant  Ms. Sumitra Bhandari 263
Accountant Mr. Subash Chandra Bastola 263
Accountant  Mr. Kamal Koirala 263
Accountant 265
Office Assistant Mr. Ram Prasad Pokharel 265
REGIONAL ORGANIZATION DIVISION (rod@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Mr. Dhan Bahadur Oli 4200145 210
Nayab Subba/PA Mr. Amrit Lopchan 213
Office Assistant Mr. Roshan Adhikari 213
SAARC Section (saarc@mofa.gov.np)
Under Secretary Mr. Narayan Prasad Wagle 206
Section Officer Mr. Bipin Duwadi 216
Nayab Subba Mr. Ram Binaya Ray 216
BIMSTEC Section (bimstec@mofa.gov.np)
Under Secretary Mr. Paras Pandit 202
Section Officer Ms. Sumitra Paudel 214
Nayab Subba Ms. Ekta Awasthi 214
Office Assistant Ms. Suklaxmi Rokka
SOUTH ASIA DIVISION (sa@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Mr. Sudhir Bhattarai 4200435 217
Nayab Subba/PA Mr. Hem Bahadur Bhujel 238
Office Assitant Ms. Bina Kumari Chaudhary
South Asia I
Under Secretary Mr. Suvanga Parajuli 222
Section Officer Mr. Gayatri Bahadur Poudel 224
Section Officer Mr. Yagya Raj Poudyal 406
Nayab Subba Mr. Lal Bahadur Aryal 223
South Asia II
Under Secretary 406
Section Officer Mr. Bhogendra Lingden 223
Nayab Subba Ms. Shova Dumre 223
Nayab Subba Mr. Kulchandra Aryal
Nayab Subba Mr. Sundar Kumar Budhathoki 223
IT Assistant Ms. Prena Adhikari 223
NORTH EAST ASIA DIVISION  (nea@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Mr. Lok Bahadur Thapa 4211914 287
Nayab Subba Mr. Deepakraj Niraula 288
Office Assistant Ms. Ganga Koirala 288
North East Asia Section
Under Secretary Ms. Lalita Silwal 290
Section Officer Mr. Baliram Prasad Dhami 294
Section Officer Mr. Bhuwan Poudel 294
Section Officer Ms. Yojana Bomjan 294
Nayab Subba Mr. Dinesh Prasad Shiwakoti 295
Office Assistant Ms. Ganga Koirala
SOUTH EAST ASIA & THE PACIFIC DIVISION (seap@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Mr. Lok Bahadur Thapa 4200433 398
Office Assistant Mr. Sameer Kapali 427
Office Asistant Ms. Kanchhi Maya Pode
South East Asia & the Pacific Section
Under Secretary Ms. Sita Basnet 435
Section Officer Mr. Harihar Kant Paudel 436
Nayab Subba Mr. Suraj Amgain 436
Office Assistant Ms. Dina Khadka
EUROPE AMERICA DIVISION (euroam@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary 4200179 260
Nayab Subba Mr. Bipin Chand 259
Office Assistant Ms. Dipa Mahate 259
America Section
Under Secretary Mr. Hari Prasad Odari 285
Section Officer Mr. Vijay Raj Tandukar 432
Section Officer 432
Nayab Subba Ms. Geeta Ghimire 286
Europe Section
Under Secretary 282
Section Officer Mr. Anil Lamsal 282
CENTRAL ASIA, WEST ASIA & AFRICA DIVISION (waa@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Mr. Tej Bahadur Chhetri 4200167 270
Nayab Subba Mr. Kamal Kunwar 269
Office Assistant Mr. Kamal Poudel 269
West Asia
Under Secretary Mr. Pushpa Raj Bhattarai 407
Section Officer Mr. Uddav Neupane 444
Section Officer Ms. Ganga Sundas 408
Nayab Subba Ms. Kabita Khanal 296
Mid Asia & Africa
Under Secretary 407
Section Officer Ms. Sabitra Oli 284
Nayab Subba Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh 296
UN,  INT’L ORGANISATIONS & INT’L LAW DIVISION (un@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Ms. Sewa Lamsal 4200176 231
Nayab Subba, PA Mr. Tul Prasad Kawar 232
Nayab Subba Mr. Dilli Ram Sharma
Office Assistant Mr. Bharat Bahadur Saud 232
UN, IOs and Int’l Law Section (un@mofa.gov.np)
Under Secretary Dr. Surendra Thapa 230
Section Officer Mr. Prem Raj Gautam 229
Section Officer Mr. Bharat Khanal 229
Section Officer Mr. Top Narayan Giri 229
Nayab Subba Mr. Ram Chandra Panthi 228
Nayab Subba Ms. Srijana Pandey 228
UN, IOs and Int’l Law Section (un@mofa.gov.np)
Under Secretary 227
Section Officer Ms. Aastha Subba 249
Nayab Subba Mr. Santosh Adhikari 228
 POLICY, PLANNING, DEVELOPMENT DIPLOMACY AND NEPALI DIASPORA DIVISION (ppdo@mofa.gov.np)
Joint Secretary Mr. Ghana Shyam Lamsal 4200656 440
Nayab Subba Mr. Ramesh Gaihre 439
Policy Planning, Development Diplomacy & Nepali Diaspora Section
Under Secretary Ms. Rita Dhital 276
Section Officer Ms. Bishnu Kumari Adhikari 281
Section Officer Mr. Baburam Sigdhyal 281
Section Officer Mr. Saroj Bhattarai 281
Nayab Subba Mr. Arendra Maharjan 281
Nayab Subba Ms. Soniya Dotel
Nayab Subba Mr. Prem Bahadur B.K.
PROTOCOL DIVISION (prosec@mofa.gov.np) Fax.4211922
Chief of Protocol Mr. Sudhir Bhattarai 4211577 208
IT Assistant*/PA Mr. Bibek Dahal 209
Office Assistant Mr. Kul Bahadur Shahi 209
Protocol Section (Fax: 4211922)
Deputy Chief of Protocol Mr. Revati Raman Poudel 4200514 207
Section Officer Mr. Sujan Bidari 212
Protocol Officer Ms. Sujana Aryal 211
Nayab Subba Mr. Suresh Adhikari 215
Nayab Subba Mr. Bhoj Kumar Bhattarai
Hospitality (4413474, 4413475)
Head Table Boy Mr. Raju KC 243
Office Assistant Mr. Adak Bahadur Karki Night Duty
Office Assistant Mr. Bishnu Bahadur Gautam 243
DEPARTMENT OF PASSPORT
(dg@nepalpassport.gov.np, Phone No. 4416011-15, Fax: 4411018, 4424366, 4412297)
Director General Mr. Surendra Kumar Yadav 4416010 1001
Director  Mr. Sarad Raj Aran 4212026 1002
Director Ms. Drupada Sapkota 4416023
Director Dr. Damaru Ballav Paudel 4416023 1003
Director Ms. Sujani Rana 4416023 1004
Section Officer Ms. Dhana Kumari Joshi
Section Officer Ms. Ranjita Dahal
Section Officer Mr. Khagraj Pandey
Section Officer Ms.Richa Bhattarai
Section Officer Mr. Bhojraj Bhusal
Section Officer Mr. Khimananda Bhusal
Section Officer Mr. Kumar Bahadur Shrestha
Section Officer Mr. Chakra Kumar Subedi
Section Officer Mr. Sabin Bhattarai
Section Officer Mr. Sujan Lamichhane
Section Officer Mr. Komal Baral
Section Officer Mr. Dipak B.K.
Section Officer(Law) Ms. Supriya Silwal 266
Section Officer Mr. Ronal Rai
Account Officer Mr. Tikaram Sharma 4416020 241
Nayab Subba Mr. Uttam Prasad Neupane
Nayab Subba Ms. Jina Adhikari
Nayab Subba Mr. Prem Prasad Baral
Nayab Subba Mr. Kulchandra Aryal
Nayab Subba Mr. Deepak Sharma
Nayab Subba Mr. Rambol Acharya
Nayab Subba Mr. Xenim Adhikari
Nayab Subba Ms. Hridaya Lamsal
Nayab Subba Mr. Keshav Raj Pokhrel
Nayab Subba Mr. Tejendra Regmi 245
Nayab Subba Mr. Saroj Paneru
Nayab Subba Mr. Shrijal Pokharel
Nayab Subba Ms.Kalpana Bhandari
Nayab Subba Ms. Laxmi Pokharel
Nayab Subba Ms. Sarita Manandhar
Nayab Subba Mr. Suraj Raj Regmi
Accountant Ms. Nirmala K.C. 247
Driver Mr. Rupak Shrestha
Driver Mr. Shiva Prasad Bhusal
Driver Mr. Netra Bahadur Magar
Driver Mr. Sanu Gharti Magar
Driver Mr. Som Prasad Nepal
DEPARTMENT OF CONSULAR SERVICES
(consularlegal2@gmail.com,Fax: 4260114) Tripureswor
Director General Mr. Dhan Bahadur Oli 4249336 101
Director Mr. Prakash Adhikari 119,304
Section Officer Mr. Prem Raj Gautam
Section Officer Mr. Narayan Gyawali
Section Officer  Ms. Sumitra Paudel
Section Officer Mr. Sagar Bhandari
Section Officer Mr.Dilli Prasad Acharya
Nayab Subba Mr. Ambar Bahadur Nepali
Nayab Subba Ms. Brinda Subedi Khadka
Nayab Subba Mr. Bir Kumar Ray
Nayab Subba Ms. Soniya Dotel
Nayab Subba Mr. Saurav Neupane
Nayab Subba Mr. Bimalesh Kumar Mishra
Nayab Subba Mr. Dipraj Joshi
Nayab Subba Mr. Manoj Bhattrai
Accountant Mr. Bikash Bhattarai
Driver Mr. Chet Bahadur Khadka
Office Assistant Ms. Nilsobha Pode
Office Assistant Mr. Surya Rai 103
LIASION OFFICE, BIRGUNJ (mofabirgunj@mofa.gov.np, Tel/Fax: 51 533306)
Section Officer Mr. Sumesh Chandra  Dwivedi 51 533307
Nayab Subba 51 533307
Accountant Mr. Rampunit Yadav
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT, SHEETAL NIWAS
Joint Secretary Mr. Sudhir Bhattarai
Under Secretary Ms. Mudita Bajracharya
OPMCM, Singha Durbar
Section Officer
Office of the Provincial Chief, State No.1
Office of the Provincial Chief, State No.2
Office of the Provincial Chief, Bagamati Province
Section Officer
Office of the Provincial Chief,  Gandaki State
Section Officer
Office of the Provincial Chief, Lumbini Province
Office of the Provincial Chief,  Karnali State
Section Officer
Office of the Provincial Chief,  Sudur Paschim State
Section Officer