UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF)

Mailing Address:  PO Box 1187, Kathmandu, Nepal

Office Address:    UN House, Pulchowk, Lalitpur, Nepal

Telephone:           977-1-5523200 (Switchboard)

Fax:                     977-1-5527280/5535395

Email:                  kathmandu@unicef.org

Website:              http://www.unicef.org

 

Working Hours: Monday to Friday        9:00 a.m to 12:30 p.m

1:00 p.m to 5:30 p.m

 

Mr. Tomoo Hozumi, Representative, Awash, Bhaisepati

Tel: 5521342 (office direct), Mob: 98.01021469

 

Dr. Rownak Khan, Deputy Representative

Sanepa, Mob: 9801036745

 

Mr. Barry Rasmani, Chief of Operations

Jawalakhel, Mob: 9801.036746

 

Ms. Roselyn Joseph, Chief of PME Section

Kupondole, Mob: 9802038802

Mr. Vincenzo Vinci

 

Ms. Maricar Garde, Chief, Social Policy and Economic Analysis

Bhaisepati, Mob: 9801054146

 

Ms. Shairose Mawji, Senior Emergency Specialist

Sanepa, Mob: 98.010244549

 

Dr. Stanley Chitekwe, Chief. Nutrition Section

Bhaisepati, Mob: 9801007.924

Mrs. Ingrid Chikazaza

 

Mr. Rudrajit Das, Chief Communication 4 Development, Bhaisepati, Mob: 9801054139

Mrs. Sudeshna Biswas

 

Ms. Yukiko Sakurai, Chief, Adolescent Development and Participation Section, Ekanta Kuna, Mob: 9851 107901

 

Dr. Marilyn Hoar, Chief Education Section

Sanepa, Mob: 9801011678

Mr. Gordon Cumming

 

Dr. Tameez Ahmad, Chief, WASH Section, Black Pepper Apartment, Mob: Mob: 9823710944

 

Ms. Emma Creighton, Chief of Supply

Jhamsikhel, Mob: 9801007909

Mr. Rhodri Phillips

 

Mr. Laurent Kibanda Maregesi, Human Resources Specialist

Sanepa, Mob: 9851142229

Ms. Christina Kamwaga

 

Mr. Arthur Uche Osuji, Supply & Logistics Specialist

Dhobighat, Mob: 980.2096864

Mrs. Chinwe Osuji

 

Mr. Hameed Bullar, Logistic Specialist

Lalitpur Mob: 9843923291

Ms. Nosheen Qureshi

 

Ms. Nildrai Bhattacharjee, Administrative and Finance Specialist, Sanepa Bhaisepati, Mob: 9802039221

Ms. Rajrupa Mukherjee

 

Mr. Nicholas John Mathers, Cash Transfer Specialist

Bhaisepati, Mob: 98.08797580

 

Ms. Awa Samba, Research and Evaluation Specialist, Aloha Residency, Patan Mob: 9801135057

 

Mr. Tai Ring The, WASH Specialist

Sanepa, Mob: 9801244519

 

Mr. Kazutaka Sekine, Health Specialist

Jawalakhel, Mob: 98.18027008

 

Ms. Heloise de Kauwe, Human Resources Officer, Man Bhawan, Patan,

Mob: 9802039291

 

Ms. Lyndsay Rae McLaurin, Education Specialist

Sanepa, Mobile:9801174540

 

Mr. Roy Ferdinand Tjan, Child Protection Specialist, 4th Floor of Maha Boudha House, Ilabahi, Sundhara, Patan

Mob: 9801086541

Mrs. Anika Schwarzmann

Mr. Benjamin James Caulfield, WASH Officer, Ward No. 4, Sainbu:

Mob: 9801086541

Mrs. Anika Schwarzmann

 

Ms. Lyndsay Rae McLaurin, Education Specialist, Sanepa

MoB: 9801174540

 

Ms. Miku Watanabe, Programme Officer, Adolescent Development adn Participation Section, Sanepa,

Mob: 9851171504,

Mr. Mathew Simmons

 

Ms. Yoko Kobayash, Child Protection Specialist, Bhainsepati, Ward No. 3

Mob: 9801105875

Mr. Joaquim Halimo Da Silva

 

Ms. Dharini Bhuvanendra, Social Policy Officer, Cibo Apartment, Pathan

Mob: 9823436215

 

Mr. Muhammad Idrees Khan, Emergency Specialist, Gorkha

Mob: 9802039007

Mrs. Rahat Idrees

 

Ms. Irene Parveen, Emergency Specialist, Sindhupalchowk

Mob: 9801244539