UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND REGIONAL OFFICE FOR SOUTH ASIA (UNICEF ROSA)

Mailing Address:      PO Box 5815, Kathmandu, Nepal

Office address:         Lekhnath Marg, Lainchour

Telephone:               977-1-4417082, 9805556200

Fax:                         977-1-4418466

E:mail:                     rosa@unicef.org

Website:                  http://www.unicef.org

 

Working Hours: Monday to Friday 0700hrs to 1230hrs, 1300hrs to 1730hrs

 

Ms. Jean Gough, Regional Director, Sanepa, Kiran Bhawan, Tel: 4419467 (office direct), Mob # 98510-20913

 

Mr. Philippe Cori, Deputy Regional Director, Sanepa, Mob # 9801032982

 

Mr. Hatem Bennys, Regional Chief of Operations, Indreni Apartment, Bhatbhateni, Mob # 9801070111,

Ms. Selima Ben Osman Bennys

 

Ms. Louise Kagabo, Regional Chief of Human Resources, Indreni Apartment, Mob # 9801096872,

Dr. Maurizio Murru

 

Dr. Shamsher Ali Khan, Regional Adviser Polio, Pani Pokhari, Mob # 9801030075,

Ms. Shamina Shamsher,

 

Ms. Therese Dooley, Regional Adviser, WASH, Indreni Apartment, Bhatbhateni, Mob # 98510-35244

 

Ms. Harriet Torlesse, Regional Adviser Nutrition, Mob # 9801130077,

Mr. Ian Michael Thomas

 

Ms. Urmila Sarkar, Regional Adviser- Education, Indreni Apartment, Mob # 9801030068,

Mr. Stanislaus Joseph Dsouza

 

Ms. Natalie Fol, Regional Adviser ADAP, Dhumbarahi, Mob # 9801030065,

Mr. Pascal Pierre Fol

 

Ms. Kendra Gregson, Regional Adviser- Child Protection, Maharajgunj, Mob # 9801030067

 

Mr. Abdul Alim, Regional Adviser- Social Policy, Sanepa, Mob# 9801030069,

Ms. Falak Naz Rahman

 

Mr. Jean Jacques Simon, Regional Chief of Communication, Dhapasi, Mob# 9801030076,

Ms. Annick Kaze

 

Mr. Issac Isa Achoba, Regional Chief of Programme & Planning, Baluwatar, Mob# 9801030518,

Ms. Mary Ede Achoba

 

Mr. Samuel Bickel, Regional Adviser Evaluation, Mob # 9801030066,

Ms. Rose Brown Bickel

 

Mr. Luc Chauvin, Regional Adviser, Emergency, Budhanilkantha. Mob # 9801030064,

Ms. Spency Kankindi

 

Ms. Diane Summers, Regional Adviser, Communication for Development, Budhanilkantha, Mob # 9802048213,

Mr. Andrew Kennedy Cassels

 

Ms. Sheeba Harma, Regional Adviser, Gender, Bishalnagar, Mob # 9802048214

 

Mr. Wojceich Koprowicz, Regional Chief of ICT, Mob # 9801030062, Indreni Apartment, Bhatbhateni,

Ms. Marzena Koprowicz

 

Mr. Remon Leers, Regional Security Adviser, Lazimpat, Mob # 9802048205, Pamela Akello – Leers

 

Ms. Saadia Farrukh, Immunization Specialist, Indreni Aparment Bhatbhateni, Mob # 9802048200,

Farrukh Wajid

 

Mr. Andreas Hasman, IVP Specialist, Mb # 9803865657, Sanepa, Lalitpur

Ms.  Theresa Bastrup Hasman

 

Ms. Sufang Guo, MNCH Specialist, Chundevi Maharajgunj, Mob # 9802048212,

Mr. Shiwei Zhang

 

Mr. Gaizka Mentxaka, HACT Specialist, Sanepa, Mob # 9801030072,

Ms. Lyndsay Mclaurin

 

Mr. Antonio Maro, WASH Specialist, Budanilkantha, Mob # 9802048211,

Ms. Nayra Yaosca Cuellar Meza

 

Mr. Sanaullah Panezai, Education Specialist-UNGEI, Sanepa, Mob # 9802048204, Ms. Saira Panezai

 

Ms. Pressia Arifin-Cabo, Emergency Specialist, Jhamsikhel, Lalitpur, Mob # 9801030071,

Mr. Jose Antonio Cabo Bujan

 

Mr. Srihari Dutta, Immunization Specialist (Supply Chain), Indreni Apartment, Mob # 9801026418,

Ms. Shaktibala Dutta

 

Ms. Alyssa Sharkey, MCH Specialist, Chhauni, Mob# 9802048201,

Mr. Patrick Thomas Sharkey

 

Mr. Zivai Murira, Nutrition Specialist, Lazimpat, Mob # 9802048206

 

Ms. Maria Peel, Planning Specialist, Indreni Apartment, Bhatbhateni, Mob # 9802040207, Tel # 4428951

Mr. Salam Abdelaziz

 

Ms. Ameena Mohamed Didi, Education Specialist, Indreni Apartment, Bhatbhateni, Mob # 9803301461

Mr. Ibrahim Rafeeq

 

Mr. Abraham Chirakadavil, Human Resources Officer, Pani Pokhari, Mob # 9802048210,

Ms. Mini Abraham 

 

Mr. Ivan Coursac, Education Specialist, Lainchaur, Mob # 9801030078,

Ms. Mardi Kristin WilliaMs. 

Vacant, Regional Adviser HIV/ AIDS

Vacant, Regional Adviser, Maternal Health

Vacant, Statistics & Monitoring Specialist,